Saturday's Mid-Ulster League fixtures

Saturday's Mid-Ulster League fixtures
Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

info@yourlurgan.com

Friday 2 September 2022 16:00

Here's a full run-down of the games taking place this Saturday across the Mid-Ulster Football League. Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

INTERMEDIATE A
Crewe United v Richhill AFC
Markethill Swifts v Bourneview Mill
Windmill Stars v Banbridge Rangers

INTERMEDIATE B
Lurgan Town v Ambassadors
Newmills v Dromore Amateurs
Tullyvallen v Seapatrick

DIVISION 2
Armagh Blues v Red Star
Lurgan Celtic v Keady Celtic

DIVISION 3
Broomhedge Maghaberry v Magheralin Village
Damolly v Lisburn Youth
Roca Juniors v Loughshore United

RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
Moneyslane Reserves v Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
St Marys Reserves v Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

RESERVE 1
Ballyoran Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves
Bourneview Mill Reserves v Banbridge Rangers Reserves
Rectory Rangers Reserves v Hillsborough Boys Reserves
Seapatrick Reserves v Craigavon City Reserves

RESERVE 2
Dromore Amateurs Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves
Rathfriland Swifts v Glenavy Reserves

RESERVE 3
Loughshore United Reserves v Derryhirk United Reserves
Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Annalong Reserves
Newmills Reserves v FC United Lisburn Reserves
The Dons Reserves v Goodyear Reserves

RESERVE 4
Donacloney Reserves v Lurgan Celtic Reserves
Lisburn Youth Reserves v Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Windmill Stars Reserves v Armagh Blues Reserves

MARSHALL CUP ROUND 1
Gilford Crusaders v FC Mindwell
Glenavy v The Dons
Moira Albion v Donacloney
Warren Young Men v West End Hibs

MARSHALL CUP ROUND 2
Annalong v Moneyslane
Ballyoran v Laurelvale (Laurelvale FC)
Ballyvea v Scarva Rangers
Castlecaulfield v Caledon Rovers
Craigavon City v Tandragee Rovers
Derryhirk United v Annagh United Reserves
Dungannon Rovers v Bessbrook United
Dungannon Tigers v Rectory Rangers
Dunnaman v Dollingstown Reserves
FC United Lisburn v Lurgan BBOB
Fivemiletown United v Riverdale
Hanover v Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
Hillsborough Boys v Lower Maze
Oxford Sunnyside v Hill Street
Seagoe v Coalisland Athletic
St Marys v Coagh United Reserves (3.15pm)
Tollymore United v Armagh Celtic
Valley Rangers v AFC Craigavon

O'HARA CUP ROUND 1
AFC Craigavon Reserves v Seagoe Reserves
Ambassadors Reserves v Dunnaman Reserves
Caledon Rovers Reserves v Crewe United Reserves
Hill Street Reserves v Markethill Swifts Reserves
Lower Maze Reserves v Magheralin Village Reserves
Scarva Rangers Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves
Tandragee Rovers Reserves v Richhill AFC Reserves

Leave your comment

Share your opinions on Alpha Newspaper Group

Characters left: 1500

BREAKING